TBT Logo

Koh Samui to Koh Tao

Get tickets for Koh Samui to Koh Tao easily with TBT. Scroll down to see timetable or chat & get ticket now.

Book via WhatsApp

Morning

Afternoon

90%

Get ticket arriving in Koh Tao

How many people?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about travelling from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

Operators questions answered

Overview questions answered

Pricing questions answered

Schedule questions answered

Explore Koh Samui & Koh Tao

Facts about the ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

Cheapest Ferry
450 THB
Fastest Ferry
1h 30m
Earliest Ferry
9:15 AM
Latest Ferry
4:00 PM
Daily Ferry Routes
20
Distance
67 kilometers
Ferry Companies
Lomlahkkhirin, Lomprayah

Cheapest ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

The cheapest ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao costs around 450 THB, with Lomlahkkhirin offering the lowest fare.

Fastest ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

Ferry crossings from Koh Samui to Koh Tao take between 1h 30m and 4h 15m, depending on the operator and vessel.

Earliest ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

The first ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao departs at 9:15 AM.

Latest ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

The last ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao departs at 4:00 PM.

Daily ferries from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

There are 20 daily ferry departures from Koh Samui to Koh Tao, operated by 2 companies across 10 routes.

Distance from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

The distance between Koh Samui and Koh Tao is approximately 67 kilometers by sea.

Ferry companies from Koh Samui to Koh Tao

Ferry companies serving the route from Koh Samui to Koh Tao include Lomlahkkhirin, Lomprayah.

Scan QR to book ticket in Wechat / Weixin

or search for Thailand Boat Tickets.

WeChat Weixin QR code for Thailand Boat Tickets Search Thailand Boat Tickets on WeChat Weixin
Lomprayah logo Bundhaya Speed Boat logo Seatran logo Echo logo Taweesub Speedboat logo +100 more operators connected
9.7/10 customer satisfaction

Continue to

Finish your booking by chat — we are online 24/7.

Your message